Global COVID-19 Information

.
(Click on a column name to sort results by that column).
Country (Click on the Country to get details)
Cases
Deaths
Death Rate
Population
CountryCasesDeathsDeath RatePopulation
Afghanistan37,5961,3753.6638,041,757
Albania7,3802283.092,862,427
Algeria38,5831,3703.5543,053,054
Andorra989535.3676,177
Angola1,879864.5831,825,299
Anguilla300.0014,872
Antigua_and_Barbuda9333.2397,115
Argentina289,0875,6571.9644,780,675
Armenia41,6638181.962,957,728
Aruba1,10240.36106,310
Australia23,2883961.7025,203,200
Austria23,3737283.118,858,775
Azerbaijan34,2195061.4810,047,719
Bahamas1,315181.37389,486
Bahrain46,4301700.371,641,164
Bangladesh276,5493,6571.32163,046,173
Barbados15174.64287,021
Belarus69,5166100.889,452,409
Belgium78,2309,93912.7011,455,519
Belize45230.66390,351
Benin2,063391.8911,801,151
Bermuda16295.5662,508
Bhutan14100.00763,094
Bolivia100,3444,0484.0311,513,102
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba1300.0025,983
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina15,5354693.023,300,998
Botswana1,21430.252,303,703
Brazil3,340,197107,8523.23211,049,519
British_Virgin_Islands9111.1130,033
Brunei_Darussalam14232.11433,296
Bulgaria14,3654983.477,000,039
Burkina_Faso1,267554.3420,321,383
Burundi41310.2411,530,577
Cambodia27300.0016,486,542
Cameroon18,4694012.1725,876,387
Canada122,0879,0267.3937,411,038
Cape_Verde3,179351.10549,936
Cases_on_an_international_conveyance_Japan69671.01
Cayman_Islands20310.4964,948
Central_African_Republic4,652611.314,745,179
Chad956767.9515,946,882
Chile385,94610,4522.7118,952,035
China89,3754,7035.261,433,783,692
Colombia468,33215,0973.2250,339,443
Comoros40571.73850,891
Congo3,835761.985,380,504
Costa_Rica28,4652941.035,047,561
Cote_dIvoire17,0261100.6525,716,554
countriesAndTerritories000.00
Croatia6,5711662.534,076,246
Cuba3,316882.6511,333,484
Curaçao3412.94163,423
Cyprus1,332201.50875,899
Czechia20,0123971.9810,649,800
Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo9,6752392.4786,790,568
Denmark15,6176213.985,806,081
Djibouti5,369591.10973,557
Dominica1800.0071,808
Dominican_Republic86,3091,4531.6810,738,957
Ecuador101,5426,0705.9817,373,657
Egypt96,4755,1605.35100,388,076
El_Salvador22,9126182.706,453,550
Equatorial_Guinea4,821831.721,355,982
Eritrea28500.003,497,117
Estonia2,190632.881,324,820
Eswatini3,839701.821,148,133
Ethiopia29,8765281.77112,078,727
Falkland_Islands_(Malvinas)1300.003,372
Faroe_Islands37200.0048,677
Fiji2813.57889,955
Finland7,7313334.315,517,919
France218,53630,41013.9267,012,883
French_Polynesia19200.00279,285
Gabon8,225510.622,172,578
Gambia1,872633.372,347,696
Georgia1,341171.273,996,762
Germany224,0149,2324.1283,019,213
Ghana42,5322310.5430,417,858
Gibraltar21500.0033,706
Greece7,0752283.2210,724,599
Greenland1400.0056,660
Grenada2400.00112,002
Guam55850.90167,295
Guatemala62,5622,3793.8017,581,476
Guernsey252135.1664,468
Guinea8,482510.6012,771,246
Guinea_Bissau2,117331.561,920,917
Guyana709233.24782,775
Haiti7,8791962.4911,263,079
Holy_See1200.00815
Honduras50,5021,5753.129,746,115
Hungary4,91660812.379,772,756
Iceland2,011100.50356,991
India2,647,66350,9211.921,366,417,756
Indonesia139,5496,1504.41270,625,567
Iran343,20319,6395.7282,913,893
Iraq176,9315,8603.3139,309,789
Ireland27,2571,7746.514,904,240
Isle_of_Man336247.1484,589
Israel92,6806850.748,519,373
Italy253,91535,39613.9460,359,546
Jamaica1,113141.262,948,277
Japan54,9521,0982.00126,860,299
Jersey355318.73107,796
Jordan1,378110.8010,101,697
Kazakhstan121,6391,4871.2218,551,428
Kenya30,1204741.5752,573,967
Kosovo11,2753903.461,798,506
Kuwait76,2055010.664,207,077
Kyrgyzstan41,9911,4963.566,415,851
Laos2000.007,169,456
Latvia1,322322.421,919,968
Lebanon8,8811031.166,855,709
Lesotho946303.172,125,267
Liberia1,257826.524,937,374
Libya7,7381451.876,777,453
Liechtenstein9311.0838,378
Lithuania2,416813.352,794,184
Luxembourg7,4391231.65613,894
Madagascar13,8271701.2326,969,306
Malawi5,0721613.1718,628,749
Malaysia9,2001251.3631,949,789
Maldives5,785220.38530,957
Mali2,6141254.7819,658,023
Malta1,20590.75493,559
Mauritania6,7011572.344,525,698
Mauritius346102.891,269,670
Mexico522,16256,75710.87127,575,529
Moldova30,1838962.974,043,258
Monaco14642.7433,085
Mongolia29800.003,225,166
Montenegro4,035771.91622,182
Montserrat1317.694,991
Morocco42,4896581.5536,471,766
Mozambique2,855190.6730,366,043
Myanmar37561.6054,045,422
Namibia4,154350.842,494,524
Nepal26,6601040.3928,608,715
Netherlands62,9436,1639.7917,282,163
New_Caledonia2300.00282,757
New_Zealand1,280221.724,783,062
Nicaragua4,1151283.116,545,503
Niger1,167695.9123,310,719
Nigeria49,0689751.99200,963,603
Northern_Mariana_Islands5024.0057,213
North_Macedonia12,7395444.272,077,132
Norway9,8502612.655,328,212
Oman83,0865720.694,974,992
Pakistan289,2156,1752.14216,565,317
Palestine21,9351210.554,981,422
Panama81,9401,7672.164,246,440
Papua_New_Guinea32330.938,776,119
Paraguay9,7911381.417,044,639
Peru535,94626,2814.9032,510,462
Philippines161,2532,6651.65108,116,622
Poland56,6841,8773.3137,972,812
Portugal54,1021,7783.2910,276,617
Puerto_Rico26,0063351.292,933,404
Qatar115,0801930.172,832,071
Romania70,4612,9914.2419,414,458
Russia922,85315,6851.70145,872,260
Rwanda2,45380.3312,626,938
Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis1700.0052,834
Saint_Lucia2500.00182,795
Saint_Vincent_and_the_Grenadines5700.00110,593
San_Marino719425.8434,453
Sao_Tome_and_Principe885151.69215,048
Saudi_Arabia298,5423,4081.1434,268,529
Senegal12,1622532.0816,296,362
Serbia29,6826742.276,963,764
Seychelles12700.0097,741
Sierra_Leone1,956693.537,813,207
Singapore55,747270.055,804,343
Sint_Maarten317175.3642,389
Slovakia2,902311.075,450,421
Slovenia2,4161245.132,080,908
Somalia3,256932.8615,442,906
South_Africa587,34511,8392.0258,558,267
South_Korea15,5153051.9751,225,321
South_Sudan2,489471.8911,062,114
Spain342,81328,6178.3546,937,060
Sri_Lanka2,893110.3821,323,734
Sudan12,4108036.4742,813,237
Suriname3,016471.56581,363
Sweden84,2945,7836.8610,230,185
Switzerland38,0311,7154.518,544,527
Syria1,677643.8217,070,132
Taiwan48571.4423,773,881
Tajikistan8,065640.799,321,023
Thailand3,378581.7269,625,581
Timor_Leste2500.001,293,120
Togo1,147272.358,082,359
Trinidad_and_Tobago552111.991,394,969
Tunisia2,107542.5611,694,721
Turkey249,3095,9742.4082,003,882
Turks_and_Caicos_islands29820.6738,194
Uganda1,500130.8744,269,587
Ukraine92,8202,0892.2543,993,643
United_Arab_Emirates64,3123640.579,770,526
United_Kingdom318,48441,36612.9966,647,112
United_Republic_of_Tanzania509214.1358,005,461
United_States_of_America5,403,269170,0523.15329,064,917
United_States_Virgin_Islands74191.21104,579
Uruguay1,440382.643,461,731
Uzbekistan34,9442280.6532,981,715
Venezuela33,7552810.8328,515,829
Vietnam964242.4996,462,108
Western_Sahara76610.13582,458
Yemen1,86953028.3629,161,922
Zambia9,3432602.7817,861,034
Zimbabwe5,2611322.5114,645,473
Data date: 17/08/2020. Data source: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control

Copyright Share Filter 2001-2020. All rights reserved.

Home | Price | Support

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact | Site Map