Global COVID-19 Information

.
(Click on a column name to sort results by that column).
Country (Click on the Country to get details)
Cases
Deaths
Death Rate
Population
CountryCasesDeathsDeath RatePopulation
Afghanistan39,6931,4723.7138,041,757
Albania14,8994112.762,862,427
Algeria52,6581,7833.3943,053,054
Andorra2,568542.1076,177
Angola5,8632063.5131,825,299
Anguilla300.0014,872
Antigua_and_Barbuda11132.7097,115
Argentina856,35622,7102.6544,780,675
Armenia54,4731,0051.842,957,728
Aruba4,133310.75106,310
Australia27,2068973.3025,203,200
Austria52,6038531.628,858,775
Azerbaijan41,3046031.4610,047,719
Bahamas4,7131022.16389,486
Bahrain74,4222640.351,641,164
Bangladesh374,5925,4601.46163,046,173
Barbados20373.45287,021
Belarus81,9828801.079,452,409
Belgium143,50310,1267.0611,455,519
Belize2,373341.43390,351
Benin2,411411.7011,801,151
Bermuda18494.8962,508
Bhutan30400.00763,094
Bolivia137,9698,2285.9611,513,102
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba14721.3625,983
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina29,5289133.093,300,998
Botswana4,520180.402,303,703
Brazil5,028,444148,9572.96211,049,519
British_Virgin_Islands7111.4130,033
Brunei_Darussalam14632.05433,296
Bulgaria23,2598803.787,000,039
Burkina_Faso2,241602.6820,321,383
Burundi51510.1911,530,577
Cambodia28200.0016,486,542
Cameroon21,2034232.0025,876,387
Canada175,5599,5575.4437,411,038
Cape_Verde6,717711.06549,936
Cases_on_an_international_conveyance_Japan69671.01
Cayman_Islands21410.4764,948
Central_African_Republic4,852621.284,745,179
Chad1,262897.0515,946,882
Chile476,01613,1672.7718,952,035
China90,7284,7395.221,433,783,692
Colombia886,17927,3313.0850,339,443
Comoros49571.41850,891
Congo5,118901.765,380,504
Costa_Rica84,8281,0401.235,047,561
Cote_dIvoire19,9821200.6025,716,554
countriesAndTerritories000.00
Croatia18,9893101.634,076,246
Cuba5,9171232.0811,333,484
Curaçao50510.20163,423
Cyprus1,918241.25875,899
Czechia100,7578690.8610,649,800
Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo10,8212752.5486,790,568
Denmark31,1566652.135,806,081
Djibouti5,423611.12973,557
Dominica3100.0071,808
Dominican_Republic116,8722,1631.8510,738,957
Ecuador145,04512,1418.3717,373,657
Egypt104,1566,0175.78100,388,076
El_Salvador29,8428812.956,453,550
Equatorial_Guinea5,062831.641,355,982
Eritrea40500.003,497,117
Estonia3,760671.781,324,820
Eswatini5,6321132.011,148,133
Ethiopia81,7971,2621.54112,078,727
Falkland_Islands_(Malvinas)1300.003,372
Faroe_Islands47700.0048,677
Fiji3226.25889,955
Finland11,3453463.055,517,919
France671,63832,5214.8467,012,883
French_Polynesia2,29090.39279,285
Gabon8,815540.612,172,578
Gambia3,6171173.232,347,696
Georgia10,225660.653,996,762
Germany314,6609,5893.0583,019,213
Ghana46,9473060.6530,417,858
Gibraltar45200.0033,706
Greece21,3814302.0110,724,599
Greenland1500.0056,660
Grenada2400.00112,002
Guam2,934581.98167,295
Guatemala96,4803,3473.4717,581,476
Guernsey258135.0464,468
Guinea10,901680.6212,771,246
Guinea_Bissau2,362391.651,920,917
Guyana3,329982.94782,775
Haiti8,8542302.6011,263,079
Holy_See1200.00815
Honduras81,6722,4773.039,746,115
Hungary35,2229132.599,772,756
Iceland3,267100.31356,991
India6,906,151106,4901.541,366,417,756
Indonesia320,56411,5803.61270,625,567
Iran488,23627,8885.7182,913,893
Iraq394,5669,6832.4539,309,789
Ireland40,0861,8174.534,904,240
Isle_of_Man345246.9684,589
Israel286,3931,8640.658,519,373
Italy338,39836,08310.6660,359,546
Jamaica7,2731281.762,948,277
Japan87,6391,6161.84126,860,299
Jersey443327.22107,796
Jordan21,5171440.6710,101,697
Kazakhstan142,9452,1101.4818,551,428
Kenya40,1787511.8752,573,967
Kosovo15,8956303.961,798,506
Kuwait109,4416420.594,207,077
Kyrgyzstan48,6171,0772.226,415,851
Laos2300.007,169,456
Latvia2,370401.691,919,968
Lebanon49,7444390.886,855,709
Lesotho1,786412.302,125,267
Liberia1,360826.034,937,374
Libya40,2926161.536,777,453
Liechtenstein13610.7438,378
Lithuania5,6251021.812,794,184
Luxembourg9,2191291.40613,894
Madagascar16,6542351.4126,969,306
Malawi5,8091803.1018,628,749
Malaysia14,3681461.0231,949,789
Maldives10,742340.32530,957
Mali3,2351314.0519,658,023
Malta3,506411.17493,559
Mauritania7,5231622.154,525,698
Mauritius395102.531,269,670
Mexico804,48883,09610.33127,575,529
Moldova59,9151,4242.384,043,258
Monaco22910.4433,085
Mongolia31500.003,225,166
Montenegro13,0041911.47622,182
Montserrat1317.694,991
Morocco142,9532,4861.7436,471,766
Mozambique9,639680.7130,366,043
Myanmar22,4455352.3854,045,422
Namibia11,7811271.082,494,524
Nepal98,6175900.6028,608,715
Netherlands155,6306,5224.1917,282,163
New_Caledonia2700.00282,757
New_Zealand1,510251.664,783,062
Nicaragua5,2641532.916,545,503
Niger1,201695.7523,310,719
Nigeria59,8411,1131.86200,963,603
Northern_Mariana_Islands7522.6757,213
North_Macedonia19,7777753.922,077,132
Norway15,0122751.835,328,212
Oman104,1291,0090.974,974,992
Pakistan317,5956,5522.06216,565,317
Palestine54,3554220.784,981,422
Panama118,0542,4632.094,246,440
Papua_New_Guinea54971.288,776,119
Paraguay47,3161,0122.147,044,639
Peru838,61433,0983.9532,510,462
Philippines331,8696,0691.83108,116,622
Poland111,5992,8672.5737,972,812
Portugal82,5342,0502.4810,276,617
Puerto_Rico52,2947151.372,933,404
Qatar127,3942180.172,832,071
Romania145,7005,2473.6019,414,458
Russia1,260,11222,0561.75145,872,260
Rwanda4,885290.5912,626,938
Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis1900.0052,834
Saint_Lucia2800.00182,795
Saint_Vincent_and_the_Grenadines6400.00110,593
San_Marino752425.5934,453
Sao_Tome_and_Principe921151.63215,048
Saudi_Arabia338,1324,9721.4734,268,529
Senegal15,1903132.0616,296,362
Serbia34,3447602.216,963,764
Seychelles14800.0097,741
Sierra_Leone2,293723.147,813,207
Singapore57,849270.055,804,343
Sint_Maarten698223.1542,389
Slovakia15,726570.365,450,421
Slovenia7,5111411.882,080,908
Somalia3,745992.6415,442,906
South_Africa686,89117,4082.5358,558,267
South_Korea24,4764281.7551,225,321
South_Sudan2,748501.8211,062,114
Spain848,32432,6883.8546,937,060
Sri_Lanka4,488130.2921,323,734
Sudan13,6688366.1242,813,237
Suriname5,0041062.12581,363
Sweden97,5325,8926.0410,230,185
Switzerland58,7451,7903.058,544,527
Syria4,5662154.7117,070,132
Taiwan52771.3323,773,881
Tajikistan10,097780.779,321,023
Thailand3,628591.6369,625,581
Timor_Leste2800.001,293,120
Togo1,907492.578,082,359
Trinidad_and_Tobago4,963861.731,394,969
Tunisia25,7653641.4111,694,721
Turkey330,7538,6672.6282,003,882
Turks_and_Caicos_islands69560.8638,194
Uganda9,442850.9044,269,587
Ukraine244,7344,6901.9243,993,643
United_Arab_Emirates102,9294380.439,770,526
United_Kingdom561,81542,5927.5866,647,112
United_Republic_of_Tanzania509214.1358,005,461
United_States_of_America7,606,594212,7732.80329,064,917
United_States_Virgin_Islands1,327201.51104,579
Uruguay2,226492.203,461,731
Uzbekistan60,1224960.8232,981,715
Venezuela81,0196780.8428,515,829
Vietnam1,100353.1896,462,108
Western_Sahara76610.13582,458
Yemen2,05459428.9229,161,922
Zambia15,2243342.1917,861,034
Zimbabwe7,9512292.8814,645,473
Data date: 09/10/2020. Data source: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control

Copyright Share Filter 2001-2021. All rights reserved.

Home | Price | Support

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact | Site Map