Global COVID-19 Information

.
(Click on a column name to sort results by that column).
Country (Click on the Country to get details)
Cases
Deaths
Death Rate
Population
CountryCasesDeathsDeath RatePopulation
Afghanistan5,3391362.5537,172,386
Albania898313.452,866,376
Algeria6,4425298.2142,228,429
Andorra761496.4477,006
Angola4824.1730,809,762
Anguilla300.00
Antigua_and_Barbuda25312.0096,286
Argentina7,1213534.9644,494,502
Armenia3,860491.272,951,776
Aruba10132.97105,845
Australia6,989981.4024,992,369
Austria16,0056263.918,847,037
Azerbaijan2,879351.229,942,334
Bahamas961111.46385,640
Bahrain6,198100.161,569,439
Bangladesh18,8632831.50161,356,039
Barbados8578.24286,641
Belarus26,7721510.569,485,386
Belgium54,2888,90316.4011,422,068
Belize18211.11383,071
Benin33920.5911,485,048
Bermuda12297.3863,968
Bhutan2000.00754,394
Bolivia3,3721524.5111,353,142
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba600.00
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina2,2161235.553,323,929
Botswana2414.172,254,126
Brazil202,91813,9936.90209,469,333
British_Virgin_Islands8112.5029,802
Brunei_Darussalam14110.71428,962
Bulgaria2,100994.717,024,216
Burkina_Faso773516.6019,751,535
Burundi2713.7011,175,378
Cambodia12200.0016,249,798
Cameroon2,9541394.7125,216,237
Canada73,4015,4727.4537,058,856
Cape_Verde31520.63543,767
Cases_on_an_international_conveyance_Japan69671.013,000
Cayman_Islands9311.0864,174
Central_African_Republic22100.004,666,377
Chad3994611.5315,477,751
Chile37,0403580.9718,729,160
China84,0294,6375.521,392,730,000
Colombia13,6105253.8649,648,685
Comoros1715.88832,322
Congo391153.845,244,363
Costa_Rica83080.964,999,441
Cote_dIvoire1,971241.2225,069,229
Croatia2,221944.234,089,400
Cuba1,830794.3211,338,138
Curaçao1616.25159,849
Cyprus907171.871,189,265
Czechia8,3512933.5110,625,695
Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo1,298503.8584,068,091
Denmark10,7135375.015,797,446
Djibouti1,28430.23958,920
Dominica1600.0071,625
Dominican_Republic11,3204223.7310,627,165
Ecuador30,5022,3387.6717,084,357
Egypt10,8295715.2798,423,595
El_Salvador1,210231.906,420,744
Equatorial_Guinea59471.181,308,974
Eritrea3900.00
Estonia1,758623.531,320,884
Eswatini18721.071,367,000
Ethiopia27251.84109,224,559
Falkland_Islands_(Malvinas)1300.00
Faroe_Islands18700.0048,497
Fiji1800.00883,483
Finland6,1452874.675,518,050
France141,35627,42519.4066,987,244
French_Polynesia6000.00277,679
Gabon1,104100.912,119,275
Gambia2314.352,280,102
Georgia667121.803,731,000
Germany173,1527,8244.5282,927,922
Ghana5,530240.4329,767,108
Gibraltar14700.0033,718
Greece2,7701565.6310,727,668
Greenland1100.0056,025
Grenada2100.00111,454
Guam15453.25165,768
Guatemala1,518291.9117,247,807
Guernsey252135.1663,026
Guinea2,473140.5712,414,318
Guinea_Bissau91330.331,874,309
Guyana113108.85779,004
Haiti273207.3311,123,176
Holy_See1200.001,000
Honduras2,3181335.749,587,522
Hungary3,41744212.949,768,785
Iceland1,802100.55353,574
India81,9702,6493.231,352,617,328
Indonesia16,0061,0436.52267,663,435
Iran114,5336,8545.9881,800,269
Iraq3,1431153.6638,433,600
Ireland23,8271,5066.324,853,506
Isle_of_Man332236.9384,077
Israel16,5792651.608,883,800
Italy223,09631,36814.0660,431,283
Jamaica50991.772,934,855
Japan16,1937104.38126,529,100
Jersey297279.09106,800
Jordan58691.549,956,011
Kazakhstan5,571320.5718,276,499
Kenya758425.5451,393,010
Kosovo944293.071,845,300
Kuwait11,975880.734,137,309
Kyrgyzstan1,111141.266,315,800
Laos1900.007,061,507
Latvia962191.981,926,542
Lebanon886262.936,848,925
Lesotho100.002,108,132
Liberia215209.304,818,977
Libya6434.696,678,567
Liechtenstein8311.2037,910
Lithuania1,511543.572,789,533
Luxembourg3,9151032.63607,728
Madagascar23000.0026,262,368
Malawi6334.7618,143,315
Malaysia6,8191121.6431,528,585
Maldives98240.41515,696
Mali779465.9119,077,690
Malta52261.15483,530
Mauritania16212.504,403,319
Mauritius332103.011,265,303
Mexico42,5954,47710.51126,190,788
Moldova5,5531943.493,545,883
Monaco9644.1738,682
Mongolia6100.003,170,208
Montenegro32492.78622,345
Montserrat1119.095,900
Morocco6,6071902.8836,029,138
Mozambique11500.0029,495,962
Myanmar18163.3153,708,395
Namibia1600.002,448,255
Nepal25800.0028,087,871
Netherlands43,4815,59012.8617,231,017
New_Caledonia1800.00284,060
New_Zealand1,148211.834,885,500
Nicaragua25832.006,465,513
Niger876505.7122,442,948
Nigeria5,1621673.24195,874,740
Northern_Mariana_Islands19210.5356,882
North_Macedonia1,723955.512,082,958
Norway8,1752322.845,314,336
Oman4,341190.444,829,483
Pakistan37,2188032.16212,215,030
Palestine54840.734,569,087
Panama9,1182602.854,176,873
Papua_New_Guinea800.008,606,316
Paraguay754111.466,956,071
Peru80,6042,2672.8131,989,256
Philippines11,8767906.65106,651,922
Poland17,6158835.0137,978,548
Portugal28,3191,1844.1810,281,762
Puerto_Rico2,4271174.823,195,153
Qatar28,272140.052,781,677
Romania16,2471,0466.4419,473,936
Russia252,2452,3050.91144,478,050
Rwanda28700.0012,301,939
Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis1500.0052,441
Saint_Lucia1800.00181,889
Saint_Vincent_and_the_Grenadines1700.00110,210
San_Marino648416.3333,785
Sao_Tome_and_Principe23572.98211,028
Saudi_Arabia46,8692830.6033,699,947
Senegal2,189231.0515,854,360
Serbia10,3742242.166,982,084
Seychelles1100.0096,762
Sierra_Leone408266.377,650,154
Singapore26,098210.085,638,676
Sint_Maarten771519.4841,486
Slovakia1,477271.835,447,011
Slovenia1,4641037.042,067,372
Somalia1,284534.1315,008,154
South_Africa12,7392381.8757,779,622
South_Korea11,0182602.3651,635,256
South_Sudan23110.4310,975,920
Spain229,54027,32111.9046,723,749
Sri_Lanka92590.9721,670,000
Sudan1,964914.6341,801,533
Suriname10110.00575,991
Sweden28,5823,52912.3510,183,175
Switzerland30,3801,5885.238,516,543
Syria4836.2516,906,283
Taiwan44071.5923,780,452
Tajikistan907293.209,100,837
Thailand3,018561.8669,428,524
Timor_Leste2400.001,267,972
Togo238114.627,889,094
Trinidad_and_Tobago11686.901,389,858
Tunisia1,032454.3611,565,204
Turkey144,7494,0072.7782,319,724
Turks_and_Caicos_islands1218.3331,458
Uganda16000.0042,723,139
Ukraine16,8474562.7144,622,516
United_Arab_Emirates21,0842080.999,630,959
United_Kingdom233,15133,61414.4266,488,991
United_Republic_of_Tanzania509214.1356,318,348
United_States_of_America1,417,88985,9066.06327,167,434
United_States_Virgin_Islands6968.70106,977
Uruguay724192.623,449,299
Uzbekistan2,645110.4232,955,400
Venezuela455102.2028,870,195
Vietnam31200.0095,540,395
Western_Sahara600.00
Yemen871314.9428,498,687
Zambia65471.0717,351,822
Zimbabwe37410.8114,439,018
Data date: 15/05/2020. Data source: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control

Copyright Share Filter 2001-2020. All rights reserved.

Home | Price | Support

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact | Site Map