Global COVID-19 Information

.
(Click on a column name to sort results by that column).
Country (Click on the Country to get details)
Cases
Deaths
Death Rate
Population
CountryCasesDeathsDeath RatePopulation
Afghanistan35,9151,2113.3738,041,757
Albania4,3581202.752,862,427
Algeria24,8721,1114.4743,053,054
Andorra889525.8576,177
Angola779303.8531,825,299
Anguilla300.0014,872
Antigua_and_Barbuda7633.9597,115
Argentina136,1052,5061.8444,780,675
Armenia36,1626881.902,957,728
Aruba11732.56106,310
Australia12,8961280.9925,203,200
Austria20,0387113.558,858,775
Azerbaijan28,6333851.3410,047,719
Bahamas219115.02389,486
Bahrain37,6371300.351,641,164
Bangladesh213,2542,7511.29163,046,173
Barbados10676.60287,021
Belarus66,5215130.779,452,409
Belgium64,5349,80815.2011,455,519
Belize4324.65390,351
Benin1,602311.9411,801,151
Bermuda15395.8862,508
Bhutan9200.00763,094
Bolivia64,1352,3283.6311,513,102
Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba1000.0025,983
Bosnia_and_Herzegovina8,7862612.973,300,998
Botswana52210.192,303,703
Brazil2,227,51482,7713.72211,049,519
British_Virgin_Islands8112.5030,033
Brunei_Darussalam14132.13433,296
Bulgaria9,5843213.357,000,039
Burkina_Faso1,066534.9720,321,383
Burundi32810.3011,530,577
Cambodia19800.0016,486,542
Cameroon16,5223822.3125,876,387
Canada112,2278,8707.9037,411,038
Cape_Verde2,154210.97549,936
Cases_on_an_international_conveyance_Japan69671.01
Cayman_Islands20310.4964,948
Central_African_Republic4,574571.254,745,179
Chad889758.4415,946,882
Chile336,4028,7222.5918,952,035
China85,9064,6485.411,433,783,692
Colombia218,4287,3733.3850,339,443
Comoros33772.08850,891
Congo2,851501.755,380,504
Costa_Rica12,361710.575,047,561
Cote_dIvoire14,531930.6425,716,554
countriesAndTerritories000.00
Croatia4,5301252.764,076,246
Cuba2,462873.5311,333,484
Curaçao2813.57163,423
Cyprus1,040191.83875,899
Czechia14,5703642.5010,649,800
Democratic_Republic_of_the_Congo8,6251972.2886,790,568
Denmark13,3506114.585,806,081
Djibouti5,030581.15973,557
Dominica1800.0071,808
Dominican_Republic56,0431,0051.7910,738,957
Ecuador77,2575,4187.0117,373,657
Egypt89,7454,4404.95100,388,076
El_Salvador12,9753632.806,453,550
Equatorial_Guinea3,071511.661,355,982
Eritrea25100.003,497,117
Estonia2,025693.411,324,820
Eswatini1,938251.291,148,133
Ethiopia11,0721801.63112,078,727
Falkland_Islands_(Malvinas)1300.003,372
Faroe_Islands19100.0048,677
Fiji2700.00889,955
Finland7,3623284.465,517,919
France178,33630,17216.9267,012,883
French_Polynesia6200.00279,285
Gabon6,588470.712,172,578
Gambia14653.422,347,696
Georgia1,073161.493,996,762
Germany203,3689,1014.4883,019,213
Ghana29,6721530.5230,417,858
Gibraltar18200.0033,706
Greece4,0772004.9110,724,599
Greenland1300.0056,660
Grenada2300.00112,002
Guam33251.51167,295
Guatemala41,1351,5733.8217,581,476
Guernsey252135.1664,468
Guinea6,747410.6112,771,246
Guinea_Bissau1,954261.331,920,917
Guyana350195.43782,775
Haiti7,1671542.1511,263,079
Holy_See1200.00815
Honduras36,1021,0062.799,746,115
Hungary4,38059613.619,772,756
Iceland1,840100.54356,991
India1,238,63529,8612.411,366,417,756
Indonesia91,7514,4594.86270,625,567
Iran281,41314,8535.2882,913,893
Iraq99,8654,0424.0539,309,789
Ireland25,8191,7546.794,904,240
Isle_of_Man336247.1484,589
Israel56,0854300.778,519,373
Italy245,03235,08214.3260,359,546
Jamaica816101.232,948,277
Japan27,0299903.66126,860,299
Jersey331319.37107,796
Jordan1,120110.9810,101,697
Kazakhstan76,7995850.7618,551,428
Kenya14,8052601.7652,573,967
Kosovo6,2861502.391,798,506
Kuwait61,1854170.684,207,077
Kyrgyzstan30,3261,1693.856,415,851
Laos1900.007,169,456
Latvia1,197312.591,919,968
Lebanon3,104431.396,855,709
Lesotho35961.672,125,267
Liberia1,114706.284,937,374
Libya2,176532.446,777,453
Liechtenstein8711.1538,378
Lithuania1,960804.082,794,184
Luxembourg5,8541111.90613,894
Madagascar8,162690.8526,969,306
Malawi3,302762.3018,628,749
Malaysia8,8311231.3931,949,789
Maldives3,103150.48530,957
Mali2,4941234.9319,658,023
Malta67991.33493,559
Mauritania5,9231552.624,525,698
Mauritius343102.921,269,670
Mexico362,27441,19011.37127,575,529
Moldova21,7987123.274,043,258
Monaco11254.4633,085
Mongolia28700.003,225,166
Montenegro1,937351.81622,182
Montserrat1218.334,991
Morocco17,9622851.5936,471,766
Mozambique1,557110.7130,366,043
Myanmar34361.7554,045,422
Namibia1,40270.502,494,524
Nepal18,094420.2328,608,715
Netherlands52,2416,13911.7517,282,163
New_Caledonia2200.00282,757
New_Zealand1,205221.834,783,062
Nicaragua3,4391083.146,545,503
Niger1,122696.1523,310,719
Nigeria38,3448132.12200,963,603
Northern_Mariana_Islands3825.2657,213
North_Macedonia9,5474424.632,077,132
Norway9,0532552.825,328,212
Oman71,5473490.494,974,992
Pakistan269,1915,7092.12216,565,317
Palestine11,280670.594,981,422
Panama55,9061,1802.114,246,440
Papua_New_Guinea3000.008,776,119
Paraguay4,000360.907,044,639
Peru366,55013,7673.7632,510,462
Philippines72,2691,8432.55108,116,622
Poland41,1621,6423.9937,972,812
Portugal49,1501,7023.4610,276,617
Puerto_Rico13,0381851.422,933,404
Qatar107,8711630.152,832,071
Romania40,1632,1015.2319,414,458
Russia789,19012,7451.61145,872,260
Rwanda1,68950.3012,626,938
Saint_Kitts_and_Nevis1700.0052,834
Saint_Lucia2300.00182,795
Saint_Vincent_and_the_Grenadines5000.00110,593
San_Marino716425.8734,453
Sao_Tome_and_Principe747141.87215,048
Saudi_Arabia258,1562,6011.0134,268,529
Senegal9,1211771.9416,296,362
Serbia22,0314992.266,963,764
Seychelles11400.0097,741
Sierra_Leone1,731663.817,813,207
Singapore48,744270.065,804,343
Sint_Maarten811518.5242,389
Slovakia2,058281.365,450,421
Slovenia2,0151155.712,080,908
Somalia3,161932.9415,442,906
South_Africa394,9485,9401.5058,558,267
South_Korea13,9382972.1351,225,321
South_Sudan2,211452.0411,062,114
Spain267,55128,42610.6246,937,060
Sri_Lanka2,752110.4021,323,734
Sudan11,1277066.3442,813,237
Suriname1,176211.79581,363
Sweden78,5045,6677.2210,230,185
Switzerland33,7961,6925.018,544,527
Syria561325.7017,070,132
Taiwan45571.5423,773,881
Tajikistan7,015580.839,321,023
Thailand3,269581.7769,625,581
Timor_Leste2400.001,293,120
Togo806161.998,082,359
Trinidad_and_Tobago14185.671,394,969
Tunisia1,394503.5911,694,721
Turkey222,4025,5452.4982,003,882
Turks_and_Caicos_islands8622.3338,194
Uganda1,07500.0044,269,587
Ukraine61,8511,5512.5143,993,643
United_Arab_Emirates57,7343420.599,770,526
United_Kingdom323,13145,50114.0866,647,112
United_Republic_of_Tanzania509214.1358,005,461
United_States_of_America3,970,906143,1903.61329,064,917
United_States_Virgin_Islands33672.08104,579
Uruguay1,117343.043,461,731
Uzbekistan18,531990.5332,981,715
Venezuela12,7741200.9428,515,829
Vietnam40800.0096,462,108
Western_Sahara76610.13582,458
Yemen1,64045827.9329,161,922
Zambia3,5831283.5717,861,034
Zimbabwe2,034261.2814,645,473
Data date: 23/07/2020. Data source: European Centre for Disease Prevention and Control

Copyright Share Filter 2001-2020. All rights reserved.

Home | Price | Support

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact | Site Map