Stock Screen Made Easy
HOME                    SERVICES               SUPPORT                PRICE                USEFUL LINKS               AFFILIATE

NOTE: Only registered users can see latest results. click HERE to register for a FREE user account. Or subscribe for a membership account to get instant access to all member-only areas.
ASX Top 20s Weekly/Monthly/Yearly.
Top 20 Winners For the Week (Friday, 5 October 2007 - Monday, 8 October 2007)
CodeCompany NameCloseVolumePercentage
IRMIRON MOUNTAIN MINING LIMITED60.5035,597,624332.14
PBOPANBIO LIMITED62.001,469,26247.61
MMRMEC RESOURCES LIMITED16.001,045,52745.45
RNGRANGE RIVER GOLD LIMITED5.307,368,97843.24
BMYBRUMBY RESOURCES LIMITED15.0089,19536.36
NGFNORTON GOLD FIELDS LIMITED36.001,939,47233.33
XRFXRF SCIENTIFIC LIMITED14.50170,00031.81
AHNATHENA RESOURCES LIMITED42.0043,82031.25
MSIMULTISTACK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3.0078,48030.43
MDEMEDAIRE INC115.001,05027.77
MDVMEDIVAC LIMITED2.001,112,99125.00
TSVTRANSERV AUSTRALIA LIMITED2.001,325,95525.00
SOMSOMNOMED LIMITED2.108,534,00323.52
CYLCATALYST METALS LIMITED18.5060,00023.33
GGXGAS2GRID LIMITED13.501,573,74822.72
ACBA-CAP RESOURCES LIMITED103.00672,92622.61
ICNICON ENERGY LIMITED10.509,743,98622.09
CPTCAPITAL INTELLIGENCE LIMITED6.1022,50022.00
CNMCARNEGIE CORPORATION LIMITED17.006,819,28821.42
TROTRI ORIGIN MINERALS LTD140.00224,81520.68

Top 20 Losers For the Week (Friday, 5 October 2007 - Monday, 8 October 2007)
CodeCompany NameCloseVolumePercentage
OPIOPTIMA ICM LIMITED5.0065,162-26.47
ASQASSET LOANS LTD22.502,500-26.22
ROLROBUST RESOURCES LIMITED15.00220,137-25.00
BLSBIOLAYER CORPORATION LIMITED5.0020,000-24.24
AROASTRO DIAMOND MINES N.L.2.101,401,773-19.23
YRRYELLOW ROCK RESOURCES LIMITED31.00566,227-18.42
SGVSIMON GILBERT WINES LIMITED4.5049,000-18.18
REORECO FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD1.4090,000-17.64
ANXANADIS LIMITED10.00505,975-16.66
WWWWHINNEN RESOURCES LIMITED26.0028,600-16.12
CMPCOMPUMEDICS LIMITED14.0080,900-15.15
GENGENESIS RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED21.502,000-14.00
RIARIALTO ENERGY LIMITED43.0038,409-14.00
KHFKH FOODS LIMITED16.50500-13.15
CBBCORDLIFE LIMITED60.002,500-13.04
NALNORWOOD ABBEY LIMITED4.005,140,450-13.04
ODNODIN ENERGY LIMITED20.00302,744-13.04
GAUGREAT AUSTRALIAN RESOURCES LIMITED24.50347,000-12.50
GGPGOLDEN GATE PETROLEUM LTD42.001,170,430-12.50
CCICHROME CORPORATION LIMITED11.00290,591-12.00

Top 20 Winners For the Month (Friday, 28 September 2007 - Monday, 8 October 2007)
CodeCompany NameCloseVolumePercentage
IRMIRON MOUNTAIN MINING LIMITED60.5035,597,624303.33
INPINNAMINCKA PETROLEUM LIMITED130.504,747,698234.61
ELKELK PETROLEUM LIMITED49.0059,432,541172.22
GRPGREAT PACIFIC CAPITAL LIMITED10.000122.22
GGXGAS2GRID LIMITED13.501,573,74870.88
AREARGONAUT RESOURCES NL47.002,844,36964.91
PEVPACIFIC ENVIROMIN LIMITED12.00294,50064.38
RNGRANGE RIVER GOLD LIMITED5.307,368,97855.88
PBOPANBIO LIMITED62.001,469,26255.00
CNMCARNEGIE CORPORATION LIMITED17.006,819,28847.82
SFRSANDFIRE RESOURCES NL35.00133,59445.83
NGFNORTON GOLD FIELDS LIMITED36.001,939,47244.00
LFELIFE THERAPEUTICS LIMITED64.00360,22843.82
NHRNATIONAL HIRE GROUP LIMITED272.0058,53043.53
CHMCHAMELEON MINING NL7.7036,525,98542.59
CFKCFK CHILDCARE CENTRES LIMITED23.50476,70142.42
MHLMONITOR ENERGY LIMITED3.7025,510,86742.30
ICNICON ENERGY LIMITED10.509,743,98641.89
PPNPLANET PLATINUM LIMITED15.50040.90
SBRSABRE RESOURCES LIMITED45.00112,00040.62

Top 20 Losers For the Month (Friday, 28 September 2007 - Monday, 8 October 2007)
CodeCompany NameCloseVolumePercentage
RBHREAL BRAND HOLDINGS LIMITED2.300-61.66
LAFLAFAYETTE MINING LIMITED2.7014,718,311-40.00
DLSDRILLSEARCH ENERGY LIMITED13.006,332,835-35.00
CGICONSOLIDATED GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED5.100-32.00
CXECELTEX LIMITED24.000-27.27
MRUMANTRA RESOURCES LIMITED110.00300,965-26.66
ASQASSET LOANS LTD22.502,500-26.22
CZRCOZIRON RESOURCES LIMITED15.500-26.19
ENIEMPOWERNET INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4.800-26.15
TVNTVN CORPORATION LIMITED1.700-26.08
OTIORIENTAL TECHNOLOGIES INVESTMENT LIMITED4.00720-23.07
MKYMKY CORPORATION LIMITED3.90859,512-22.00
PGSPLANET GAS LIMITED18.00157,550-21.73
NALNORWOOD ABBEY LIMITED4.005,140,450-21.56
PEAPACIFIC ENERGY LIMITED37.0051,402-21.27
RERREGAL RESOURCES LIMITED13.0074,645-21.21
GBEGLOBE URANIUM LIMITED46.5097,750-21.18
ROLROBUST RESOURCES LIMITED15.00220,137-21.05
BWNBOWEN ENERGY LIMITED19.00235,528-20.83
RMIRESOURCE MINING CORPORATION LIMITED6.504,127,560-20.73

Top 20 Winners For the Year (Friday, 29 December 2006 - Monday, 8 October 2007)
CodeCompany NameCloseVolumePercentage
ARJARK FUND LIMITED (THE)133.0015,35210,983.33
AVAAVIVA CORPORATION LIMITED70.0031,9941,029.03
TZLTZ LIMITED500.00169,915843.39
SDLSUNDANCE RESOURCES LIMITED76.008,308,840763.63
OMHOM HOLDINGS LIMITED166.00838,681709.75
EXTEXTRACT RESOURCES LTD62.5097,150525.00
WPGWESTERN PLAINS RESOURCES LTD160.00373,195503.77
ADYADMIRALTY RESOURCES NL.54.5074,342,520492.39
CNMCARNEGIE CORPORATION LIMITED17.006,819,288486.20
AGYARGOSY MINERALS INC42.00140,726467.56
PLVPLUTON RESOURCES LIMITED142.0033,500381.35
GLBGLOBE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED115.0063,910360.00
NGFNORTON GOLD FIELDS LIMITED36.001,939,472350.00
CVNCARNARVON PETROLEUM LIMITED38.009,491,906347.05
YMLYILGARN MINING LIMITED102.001,447,864343.47
INPINNAMINCKA PETROLEUM LIMITED130.504,747,698335.00
GHTGEOTHERMAL RESOURCES LIMITED136.5020,717333.33
WEBWEBJET LIMITED147.00152,129320.00
SWKSWICK MINING SERVICES LTD175.0028,957,842316.66
FMGFORTESCUE METALS GROUP LTD5,395.00521,483306.55

Top 20 Losers For the Year (Friday, 29 December 2006 - Monday, 8 October 2007)
CodeCompany NameCloseVolumePercentage
MBPMETABOLIC PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED5.80153,261-92.96
EPYE-PAY ASIA LIMITED7.1052,001-86.60
FICFIRST CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED4.600-80.83
GLIGOLDLINK INCOMEPLUS LIMITED19.501,166,111-80.10
URAURAN LIMITED30.50162,990-78.36
GLCGOLDLINK GROWTHPLUS LIMITED16.0062,500-78.23
NFLNATURAL FUEL LIMITED25.501,609,200-77.92
ANMADVANCED MAGNESIUM LIMITED12.00202,079-76.47
VLLVILLAGE LIFE LTD3.10115,000-76.15
HRDHARVESTROAD LIMITED5.50100,000-76.08
MTIMONTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2.400-76.00
MSFMARYBOROUGH SUGAR FACTORY LIMITED (THE)280.005,000-75.22
SEGSEGUE RESOURCES LIMITED14.0071,606-74.54
AKKAUSTIN EXPLORATION LIMITED20.50132,725-74.05
CECCONECO LIMITED20.000-73.68
MDVMEDIVAC LIMITED2.001,112,991-73.33
RMAREELTIME MEDIA LIMITED1.90141,914-72.85
TTVTWO WAY LIMITED12.000-72.09
GDNGOLDEN STATE RESOURCES LIMITED19.001,004,799-71.85
RGPREFRESH GROUP LIMITED5.5013,500-71.79

Brought to you by ShareFilter.com See also ASX Top 20s Daily

Featured Sites:

Copyright Share Filter 2001-2011. All rights reserved. BRN: B1761845K in Victoria Australia

Disclaimer | Privacy Policy | Contact | Site Map